Is Good times Vegetable tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat sour cream
- skim milk powder
- nonfat buttermilk
- whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY CARROTS, RANCH DIP (vegetable oil [canola and/or soybean oil], nonfat buttermilk [whey, water, skim milk powder, corn starch], tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum, culture], water, egg yolk, nonfat sour cream [cultured skim milk, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum], less than 2% of: salt, distilled vinegar, dried garlic, sugar, dried onion, dried carrot, spices, xanthan gum, modified corn starch, dried green onion, lactic acid, seasoning blend [dextrose, salt, natural flavors, modified corn starch], guar gum), SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CELERY, BROCCOLI FLORETS, MINI PEPPERS, CAULIFLOWER, GRAPE TOMATOES. VEGETABLES MAY VARY BY SEASON.
Check Good times Vegetable tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good times Vegetable tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


