Is Good times Vegetable tray Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY CARROTS, RANCH DIP (vegetable oil [canola and/or soybean oil], nonfat buttermilk [whey, water, skim milk powder, corn starch], tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum, culture], water, egg yolk, nonfat sour cream [cultured skim milk, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum], less than 2% of: salt, distilled vinegar, dried garlic, sugar, dried onion, dried carrot, spices, xanthan gum, modified corn starch, dried green onion, lactic acid, seasoning blend [dextrose, salt, natural flavors, modified corn starch], guar gum), SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CELERY, BROCCOLI FLORETS, MINI PEPPERS, CAULIFLOWER, GRAPE TOMATOES. VEGETABLES MAY VARY BY SEASON.
Check Good times Vegetable tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good times Vegetable tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


