Is GOOD TO GO BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FIBER BLEND (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GUM ARABIC), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WATER, ANCIENT GRAINS BLEND (PUFFED QUINOA, PUFFED AMARANTH, MILLET, HEMP SEEDS), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, LACTOSE, SALT, DEXTROSE.
Check GOOD TO GO BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD TO GO BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


