Is GOOD TO GO BARS, WITH PROTEIN, PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), TAPIOCA SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, FRUCTOSE, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WATER, SUGAR, INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.
Check GOOD TO GO BARS, WITH PROTEIN, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD TO GO BARS, WITH PROTEIN, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


