Is Good To-Go Breakfast Hash Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion, Dried Butternut Squash, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Less Than 1% Enzymes), Dried Carrot, Garlic, Dried Potato Flakes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spinach, Rosemary, Sea Salt, Dried Thyme, Dried Oregano, Black Peppercorn. Contains Milk.

Check Good To-Go Breakfast Hash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSide Dish