Is Good To-Go Carrot-Ginger Power Bowl Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hemp Seed Hearts, Dried Carrots, Dried Cabbage, Carrot Powder (carrot), Onion, Grapeseed Oil, Coconut Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Ginger, Wakame (seaweed), Organic Wheat-free Soy Sauce Powder (soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt) Contains Coconut.
Check Good To-Go Carrot-Ginger Power Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To-Go Carrot-Ginger Power Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
About this product
Snack · Dried


