Is Good To-Go Carrot-Ginger Power Bowl Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hemp Seed Hearts, Dried Carrots, Dried Cabbage, Carrot Powder (carrot), Onion, Grapeseed Oil, Coconut Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Ginger, Wakame (seaweed), Organic Wheat-free Soy Sauce Powder (soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt) Contains Coconut and Soybeans.
Check Good To-Go Carrot-Ginger Power Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To-Go Carrot-Ginger Power Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


