Is GOOD TO GO CEREAL BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH), SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, CELLULOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check GOOD TO GO CEREAL BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD TO GO CEREAL BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


