Is Good To Go Chocolate Mint Soft Baked Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Inulin *, Erythritol *, Chocolatey Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Reb M), Vegetable Glycerin *, Cocoa Powder, Apple Cider Vinegar *, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Ground Chia Seeds *, Sunflower Oil *, Rosemary Extract *, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness, *organic. Contains: Almonds. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.

Check Good To Go Chocolate Mint Soft Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good To Go Chocolate Mint Soft Baked Bars is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go