Is Good To Go Chocolatey Chip Blondies Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Erythritol*, Inulin*, Chocolatey Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Rebm [stevia Leaf Extract]), Vegetable Glycerin*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Natural Flavour*, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Ground Chia Seeds*, Sunflower Oil*, Rosemary Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness) *organic. Contains: Almonds. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.

Check Good To Go Chocolatey Chip Blondies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go