Is Good To Go Mushroom Risotto Single Serving Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arborio Rice, Cremini Mushrooms, Onion, White Wine, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Sweet Rice Flour, Walnuts, Basil, Kosher Salt, Dried Thyme, Black Pepper

Check Good To Go Mushroom Risotto Single Serving against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good To Go Mushroom Risotto Single Serving is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyNuttyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go