Is Good To-Go Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • shredded coconut
  • coconut sugar

shredded coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Rolled Oats (Whole Grain Oats), Whole Grain Quinoa Flakes, Dried Zante Currants (Non-GMO Vegetable Oil), Coconut Sugar, Raw Sunflower Seeds, Raw Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Banana Flakes, Shredded Coconut, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seed Hearts, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cardamom

Check Good To-Go Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.