Is Good To-Go Pasta Marinara Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, Brown Rice Pasta (organic Brown Rice, Organic White Rice), Tomato Powder (tomato), Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Thyme, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes
Check Good To-Go Pasta Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To-Go Pasta Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


