Is Good To Go Savoury Nut & Seed Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Cashews*, Hemp Seeds*, Sea Salt, Ground Chia Seeds*, Tapioca Starch*, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil*, Rosemary Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols. *organic. Contains Almonds, And Cashews. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Good To Go Savoury Nut & Seed Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good To Go Savoury Nut & Seed Bites is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing