Is Good To Go Soft Baked Bar Raspberry Lemon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- tapioca maltodextrin fibre
tapioca maltodextrin fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Tapioca Maltodextrin Fibre, Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Cane Sugar*), Vegetable Glycerin*, Tapioca Starch*, Freeze-dried Raspberries*, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Sunflower Oil*, Lemon Extract*, Natural Flavour*, Rosemary Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols. *organic Contains Almonds. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check Good To Go Soft Baked Bar Raspberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To Go Soft Baked Bar Raspberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


