Is Good To Go Soft Baked Bar Vanilla Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Tapioca Fibre, Sugars (agave Syrup*, Cane Sugar*), Vegetable Glycerin*, Tapioca Starch*, Natural Flavour*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil*, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract*, Rosemary Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols. *organic. Contains Almonds. It may also contain Peanuts, Egg, Soy and other Tree Nuts.
Check Good To Go Soft Baked Bar Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To Go Soft Baked Bar Vanilla Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bar · Bar


