Is Good To Go Soft Baked Bars Double Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Tapioca Maltodextrin Fibre, Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Cane Sugar*), Vegetable Glycerin*, Chocolate* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Cocoa Powder*, Tapioca Starch*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil*, Natural Flavour*, Baking Powder, Rosemary Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols. *organic Contains Almonds.
Check Good To Go Soft Baked Bars Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To Go Soft Baked Bars Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


