Is Good To Go Vanilla Almond Soft Baked Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Inulin*, Erythritol*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Natural Flavors*, Ground Chia Seeds*, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). *organic. Contains: Almonds. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Good To Go Vanilla Almond Soft Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good To Go Vanilla Almond Soft Baked Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good To Go Vanilla Almond Soft Baked Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


