Is good2grow 100% Apple Juice Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, sweet apple juice delivers a clear, smooth mouthfeel in a portable single-serve bottle; commonly served in children's lunches, on-the-go snacks, or at parties. Reviewers often note convenient, child-friendly character caps and consistent taste, while some mention occasional leakage and that the character tops vary across different lots over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check good2grow 100% Apple Juice Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

good2grow 100% Apple Juice Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sIGAWalgreens

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go