Is good2grow 100% Apple Juice Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, sweet apple juice delivers a clear, smooth mouthfeel in a portable single-serve bottle; commonly served in children's lunches, on-the-go snacks, or at parties. Reviewers often note convenient, child-friendly character caps and consistent taste, while some mention occasional leakage and that the character tops vary across different lots over time.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, sweet apple juice delivers a clear, smooth mouthfeel in a portable single-serve bottle; commonly served in children's lunches, on-the-go snacks, or at parties. Reviewers often note convenient, child-friendly character caps and consistent taste, while some mention occasional leakage and that the character tops vary across different lots over time.
Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check good2grow 100% Apple Juice Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open good2grow 100% Apple Juice Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
good2grow 100% Apple Juice Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


