Is good2grow 10oz Orange Mango BIGGER (Character Tops Vary) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Contains 0.5% or Less of the Following Vitamins and Minerals: (Calcium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C], Retinol Palmitate, [Vitamin A], Colecalciferol [Vitamin D3], Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6]), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Paprika Oleoresin (For Color).
Check good2grow 10oz Orange Mango BIGGER (Character Tops Vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open good2grow 10oz Orange Mango BIGGER (Character Tops Vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
good2grow 10oz Orange Mango BIGGER (Character Tops Vary) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


