Is Goodbelly Oat Flakes With Apple & Cranberry 350G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries , Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Dried Apple, Pumpkin Seeds, Oat Fibre, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Bifidobacterium Lactis Cultures, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Flavouring

Check Goodbelly Oat Flakes With Apple & Cranberry 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodbelly Oat Flakes With Apple & Cranberry 350G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go