Is Goodbelly Oat Flakes With Banana & Blueberry 350G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Banana, Blueberry, Oat Fibre, Coconut Oil, Ginger, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Bacteria Culture: Bifidobacterium Lactis, Antioxidant: Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil

Check Goodbelly Oat Flakes With Banana & Blueberry 350G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodbelly Oat Flakes With Banana & Blueberry 350G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Goodbelly Oat Flakes With Banana & Blueberry 350G | Spoonful