Is Goodbelly Pineapple Passionfruit Flavored Probiotics Juice Drink, Pineapple Passionfruit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic barley malt
- barley malt
- gluten
- organic oat flour
- organic flavor
- natural flavor
- from organic oat flour
organic barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC PASSIONFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORGANIC PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, CALCIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT C), TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT E), LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI 8700:2, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM HEAL9, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER, PYRIDOXINE HCL (VIT B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE (VIT A), CYANOCOBALMIN (VIT B12). INCLUDES: GLUTEN (FROM ORGANIC OAT FLOUR AND BARLEY MALT)
Check Goodbelly Pineapple Passionfruit Flavored Probiotics Juice Drink, Pineapple Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodbelly Pineapple Passionfruit Flavored Probiotics Juice Drink, Pineapple Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Juice · Liquid


