Is Goodfella's Gluten Free Margherita Pizza 328G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheddar cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • milk
  • cheese blend

cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen margherita-style pizza offering a balance of classic savory flavor and mild tang, with a thin crust that crisps at the edges and a soft, slightly chewy centre; commonly heated in the oven for quick weeknight meals, shared snacks, or casual lunches — reviewers note consistent bake results and portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cheese Blend [28%] [Mozzarella Cheese [ Milk ], Cheddar Cheese [ Milk ] In Varying Proportions], Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Yeast, Potato Flakes, Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Fructose, Potato Fibre, Garlic Purée, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper

Check Goodfella's Gluten Free Margherita Pizza 328G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Goodfella's Gluten Free Margherita Pizza 328G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch