Is Goodfella's Gluten Free Margherita Pizza 328G Pescatarian?

Description
Frozen margherita-style pizza offering a balance of classic savory flavor and mild tang, with a thin crust that crisps at the edges and a soft, slightly chewy centre; commonly heated in the oven for quick weeknight meals, shared snacks, or casual lunches — reviewers note consistent bake results and portions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen margherita-style pizza offering a balance of classic savory flavor and mild tang, with a thin crust that crisps at the edges and a soft, slightly chewy centre; commonly heated in the oven for quick weeknight meals, shared snacks, or casual lunches — reviewers note consistent bake results and portions.
Ingredients
Water, Cheese Blend [28%] [Mozzarella Cheese [ Milk ], Cheddar Cheese [ Milk ] In Varying Proportions], Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Yeast, Potato Flakes, Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Fructose, Potato Fibre, Garlic Purée, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper
Check Goodfella's Gluten Free Margherita Pizza 328G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodfella's Gluten Free Margherita Pizza 328G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Goodfella's Gluten Free Margherita Pizza 328G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


