Is Goodfella's Gluten Free Pepperoni Pizza 317g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly spicy pepperoni with smoky notes and a firm, slightly chewy texture that crisps at the edges when baked. Commonly used as a pizza topping, sandwich filling, or snack. Customer reviews highlight consistent slice size and reliable baking performance, with occasional comments about oiliness or stronger-than-expected flavor and balance

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (19%), Tomato Purée, Smoked Pepperoni (9%) (Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Spices & Herbs: Paprika, Coriander, Oregano; Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Extracts Of Rosemary; Spice Extracts: Paprika, Pepper; Smoked Salt, Garlic, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite), Cornflour, Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Yeast, Potato Flakes, Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Fructose, Potato Fibre, Garlic Purée, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Basil, Oregano, Black Pepper

Check Goodfella's Gluten Free Pepperoni Pizza 317g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Goodfella's Gluten Free Pepperoni Pizza 317g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking