Is Goodfields Cookies and Creme Almonds, Chocolate Flavored Drops, Cookies and Creme Bites, White Confection Drops, Fudge Flavored Cookie Pieces, Peanuts Trail Mix, Cookies and Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- monoglycerides
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COOKIES AND CRÈME BITES (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], COOKIE PIECES [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, COLOR ADDED [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], WHITE CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 1% OF COLOR ADDED [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FUDGE FLAVORED COOKIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCCA, SALT, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL).
Check Goodfields Cookies and Creme Almonds, Chocolate Flavored Drops, Cookies and Creme Bites, White Confection Drops, Fudge Flavored Cookie Pieces, Peanuts Trail Mix, Cookies and Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodfields Cookies and Creme Almonds, Chocolate Flavored Drops, Cookies and Creme Bites, White Confection Drops, Fudge Flavored Cookie Pieces, Peanuts Trail Mix, Cookies and Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


