Is Goodfields Cookies and Creme Almonds, Chocolate Flavored Drops, Cookies and Creme Bites, White Confection Drops, Fudge Flavored Cookie Pieces, Peanuts Trail Mix, Cookies and Creme Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COOKIES AND CRÈME BITES (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], COOKIE PIECES [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, COLOR ADDED [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], WHITE CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 1% OF COLOR ADDED [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FUDGE FLAVORED COOKIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCCA, SALT, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL).
Check Goodfields Cookies and Creme Almonds, Chocolate Flavored Drops, Cookies and Creme Bites, White Confection Drops, Fudge Flavored Cookie Pieces, Peanuts Trail Mix, Cookies and Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodfields Cookies and Creme Almonds, Chocolate Flavored Drops, Cookies and Creme Bites, White Confection Drops, Fudge Flavored Cookie Pieces, Peanuts Trail Mix, Cookies and Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


