Is GOODFIELDS, GLAZED PECAN PIECES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GOODFIELDS, GLAZED PECAN PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOODFIELDS, GLAZED PECAN PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


