Is Goodfields Nuts Seasoned Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Seasoning (salt, Dehydrated Onion, Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic), Canola And/or Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Acacia. May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat.

Check Goodfields Nuts Seasoned Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing