Is Goodgut Pineapple Bar | 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- hydrolysed bovine collagen peptides
- natural flavours
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pineapple Flavoured Jelly(75%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides(25%), Prebiotic Blend [Acacia Fibre, TapiocaFibre, Cassava Syrup, Partially HydrolysedGuar Gum (Fibalance™)], Water, Gelatine,Natural Flavours, L-Glutamine, Coconut Milk Powder, Food Acid (Citric acid), Agar, Cacao,Ceylon Cinnamon Extract, Lactobacillus casei327 (FloraSMART™), Preservative (PotassiumSorbate), Sweetener (Thaumatin)].Compound Chocolate Coating (25%) [Inulin(Chicory) Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil (RSPO),Cocoa Powder (4%), Sunflower Lecithin,Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)].<br/>MAY BE PRESENT: SOY
Check Goodgut Pineapple Bar | 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodgut Pineapple Bar | 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


