Is Goodgut Pineapple Bar | 40g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pineapple Flavoured Jelly(75%) [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides(25%), Prebiotic Blend [Acacia Fibre, TapiocaFibre, Cassava Syrup, Partially HydrolysedGuar Gum (Fibalance™)], Water, Gelatine,Natural Flavours, L-Glutamine, Coconut Milk Powder, Food Acid (Citric acid), Agar, Cacao,Ceylon Cinnamon Extract, Lactobacillus casei327 (FloraSMART™), Preservative (PotassiumSorbate), Sweetener (Thaumatin)].Compound Chocolate Coating (25%) [Inulin(Chicory) Fibre, Palm Kernel Oil (RSPO),Cocoa Powder (4%), Sunflower Lecithin,Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)].<br/>MAY BE PRESENT: SOY
Check Goodgut Pineapple Bar | 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodgut Pineapple Bar | 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


