Is Goodie Girl Cookies - Animal Crackers Magical - Case Of 6 - 7 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole grain oat flour

gluten free whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Animal shaped crackers offer a mild, sweet flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture, commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, party treat, or simple topping for desserts and yogurt. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, kid appeal from playful shapes, convenient case packaging, and overall value for everyday snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, INULIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: SOY. MADE WITH NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN.

Check Goodie Girl Cookies - Animal Crackers Magical - Case Of 6 - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodie Girl Cookies - Animal Crackers Magical - Case Of 6 - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast