Is Goodie Girl Cookies - Animal Crackers Magical - Case Of 6 - 7 Oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Animal shaped crackers offer a mild, sweet flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture, commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, party treat, or simple topping for desserts and yogurt. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, kid appeal from playful shapes, convenient case packaging, and overall value for everyday snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, INULIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: SOY. MADE WITH NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN.

Check Goodie Girl Cookies - Animal Crackers Magical - Case Of 6 - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Goodie Girl Cookies - Animal Crackers Magical - Case Of 6 - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast