Is Goodies Apple & Blackcurrant Oat Sticks 5x23g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 50, 0%, Apple Juice Concentrate 15, 5%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 14, 0%, Sunflower Oil 11, 0%, Agave Fibre (Inulin) 8, 0%, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate 1, 5%
Check Goodies Apple & Blackcurrant Oat Sticks 5x23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodies Apple & Blackcurrant Oat Sticks 5x23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bite
Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Apple Crumble
APPLE CINNAMON SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON
Kodiak Soft-Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Cinnamon Oat & Apple
Chicken & Apple Sticks Made With All Natural Chicken Raised Without Added Hormones And Antibiotics
About this product
Snack · Stick


