Is Goodies Apple & Blackcurrant Oat Sticks 5x23g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 50, 0%, Apple Juice Concentrate 15, 5%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 14, 0%, Sunflower Oil 11, 0%, Agave Fibre (Inulin) 8, 0%, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate 1, 5%
Check Goodies Apple & Blackcurrant Oat Sticks 5x23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodies Apple & Blackcurrant Oat Sticks 5x23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bite
Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Apple Crumble
APPLE CINNAMON SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, APPLE CINNAMON
Kodiak Soft-Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Cinnamon Oat & Apple
Chicken & Apple Sticks Made With All Natural Chicken Raised Without Added Hormones And Antibiotics
About this product
Snack · Stick


