Is Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bite Gluten Free?

Description
Firm apple-forward sweetness with warm spice notes, a soft, chewy exterior and a moist, jam-like center evoke classic pie filling. Commonly eaten as a portable snack with coffee, packed for work or school, or used between meals. Reviewers praise convenient texture and authentic apple flavor; some note varied sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm apple-forward sweetness with warm spice notes, a soft, chewy exterior and a moist, jam-like center evoke classic pie filling. Commonly eaten as a portable snack with coffee, packed for work or school, or used between meals. Reviewers praise convenient texture and authentic apple flavor; some note varied sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Protein, Iron, Potassium, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Apple Filling (cane Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Evaporated Apples, Natural Flavor Citric Acid, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon: Annatto And Turmeric [for Color), Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetale Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vitamin E [for Freshness]. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


