Is Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites Gluten Free?

Description
Strawberry-filled snack bites offer a chewy, slightly crumbly texture and noticeable fruit flavor; shoppers commonly use them as portable snacks for travel, work, or school. Review themes include reliable convenience and flavor, though some customers report variable softness, occasional stickiness, uneven fruit distribution, and inconsistent freshness across different batches periodically.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-filled snack bites offer a chewy, slightly crumbly texture and noticeable fruit flavor; shoppers commonly use them as portable snacks for travel, work, or school. Review themes include reliable convenience and flavor, though some customers report variable softness, occasional stickiness, uneven fruit distribution, and inconsistent freshness across different batches periodically.
Ingredients
Whole grain rolled oats, brown rice syrup, cane sugar, rice syrup, coconut oil, vegetable glycerin, strawberry puree, xanthan gum, pectin, citric acid, sea salt, natural flavors, vegetable juice (for color), vitamin E (for freshness).
Check Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


