Is Goodies Crocodile Puffs BBQ 4x12g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn 71, 2%, Sunflower Oil 14, 0%, Apple Powder 8, 1%, Tomato Powder 2, 2%, Smoked Paprika Powder 2, 0%, Onion Powder 0, 9%, Salt 0, 6%, Cinnamon Powder 0, 3%, Garlic Powder 0, 3%, Yeast Extract 0, 3%, Clove Powder <0, 1%

Check Goodies Crocodile Puffs BBQ 4x12g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go