Is Goodies Choco Orange Mini Flapjack Bites 4x23g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats 49

wholegrain oats 49

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats 49.8%, Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil) 21.9%, Apple Juice Concentrate 9.0%, Sunflower Oil 9.0%, Agave Fibre (Inulin) 8.0%, Cocoa Powder 2.1%, Orange Oil <0.1%, Vanilla Extract <0.1%

Check Goodies Choco Orange Mini Flapjack Bites 4x23g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go