Is Goodies Lemon & Lime Oat Bars 6x23g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 50, 2%, Raisins (Contains Sunflower Oil) 19, 1%, Apple Juice Concentrate 12, 0%, Sunflower Oil 10, 5%, Agave Fibre (Inulin) 8, 0%, Lemon Oil 0, 1%, Lime Oil <0, 1%
Check Goodies Lemon & Lime Oat Bars 6x23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodies Lemon & Lime Oat Bars 6x23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


