Is Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Wild Blueberry -- 10 Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oat

organic gluten free oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Gluten Free Oat, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Blueberry Powder

Check Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Wild Blueberry -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Wild Blueberry -- 10 Bars is available at 4 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast