Is Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Wild Blueberry -- 10 Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Gluten Free Oat, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Blueberry Powder

Check Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Wild Blueberry -- 10 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Wild Blueberry -- 10 Bars is available at 4 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Goodio ChocOat Oat Milk Chocolate Wild Blueberry -- 10 Bars | Spoonful