Is Goodio Chocolate Coated Oat Bites, Chocolate Coated Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat

gluten free oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CACAO BEANS*, CACAO BUTTER*, GLUTEN FREE OAT*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*.

Check Goodio Chocolate Coated Oat Bites, Chocolate Coated against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go