Is Goodio Craft Chocolate- Chai 50%, 1.07 oz Chai -- 15 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • coconut palm sugar

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Bean, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Butter, Vanilla Powder, Organic, Cashew Nuts, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Ginger, Turmeric, Black Pepper

Check Goodio Craft Chocolate- Chai 50%, 1.07 oz Chai -- 15 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goodio Craft Chocolate- Chai 50%, 1.07 oz Chai -- 15 Pack is available at 5 retailers

AmazonKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go