Is Goodio Craft Chocolate Mint -- 1.7 oz Each / Pack of 15 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Beans, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Butter, Mint Powder, All Organic
Check Goodio Craft Chocolate Mint -- 1.7 oz Each / Pack of 15 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodio Craft Chocolate Mint -- 1.7 oz Each / Pack of 15 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Goodio Craft Chocolate Mint -- 1.7 oz Each / Pack of 15 is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


