Is Goodles Cheddy Mac Gluten Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • lactic acid
  • pantothenic acid 1mg
  • biotin 4mcg
  • +2 more

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a savory, tangy flavor profile; sauce tends toward creamy and velvety, coating tender pieces evenly. Commonly used as a quick weeknight meal, side dish, or kid-friendly lunch. Reviewers frequently note ease of preparation, convenience and generally satisfying taste, though some cite occasional sauce inconsistency issues. Portion size perceptions vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin K 0.3mg, Riboflavin 0.2mg, Niacin 3mg, Vitamin B6 0.3mg, Folate 69mcg DFE, Vitamin B12 0.4mcg, Biotin 4mcg, Pantothenic Acid 1mg, Iodine 19mcg, Zinc 4mg, Selenium 7mcg, Copper 0.6mg, Manganese 0.9mg, Chromium 4mcg, Molybdenum 6mcg. Oddles Gluten-Free Macaroni (corn, brown rice, chickpeas, yellow peas, chickpea protein, xanthan gum, nutrients extracted from [broccoli, spinach, kale, pumpkin, sweet potato, sunflower seeds, cranberry, chlorella, matcha, wheatgrass, shiitake mushroom], cheese blend [cheddar cheese, whey, salt, disodium phosphate, lactic acid, enzymes], butter, maple syrup). Contains milk.

Check Goodles Cheddy Mac Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish