Is Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOODLES NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED FROM [BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM]), GOUDA CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Velveeta Shells Mac N Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 4 ct Pack, 2.39 oz Cups, Shelf-Stable
Cracker Barrel Sharp Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Cracker Barrel Sharp White Cheddar Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 14 oz Box, Shelf-Stable
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Herb and Garlic Mac & Cheese, Vegan, 5.5 oz (Shelf Stable)
Where to buy
Goodles Mac & Cheese Smokey Dokey Noodles, Gouda Smoke, Shells, Shelf-Stable, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


