Is Goodles Twirly Mac Cheddar Weather Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese blend

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOODLES TWIRLS (WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, WHEAT PROTEIN, NUTRIENTS EXTRACTED FROM [BROCCOLI, SPINACH, KALE, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATO, SUNFLOWER SEED, CRANBERRY, CHLORELLA, MAITAKE MUSHROOM, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM]), CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR [ANNATTO, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC], ENZYMES), DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), TAPIOCA FLOUR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SALT, SEASONING BLEND (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, SPICES, TURMERIC, DRIED MAPLE SYRUP, DRIED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ROASTED GARLIC)

Check Goodles Twirly Mac Cheddar Weather against your own diets in the app.